header (23K)
Primary Election
June 7, 2016
Unofficial Results
69 of 69 Vote Centers as of 6/15/2016 4:19:50 PM

President of the United States - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
BERNARD SANDERSDEM19,7922,20116,50838,50150.88%
HILLARY RODHAM CLINTONDEM16,0123,63917,52437,17549.12%

President of the United States - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JEB BUSHREP5631474731,1833.76%
BENJAMIN S CARSONREP647893511,0873.46%
TED CRUZREP2,1503561,4923,99812.71%
CARLY FIORINAREP321492416111.94%
JOHN R KASICHREP1,4304041,4163,25010.33%
DONALD J TRUMPREP8,9242,7869,61021,32067.79%

United States Representative - District 1 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MICHELLE LUJAN GRISHAMDEM29,8105,10029,25164,161100.00%

United States Representative - District 1 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
RICHARD GREGORY PRIEMREP10,8793,10810,75824,745100.00%

United States Representative - District 2 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MERRIE LEE SOULESDEM104746157100.00%

United States Representative - District 2 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
STEVE PEARCEREP215632100.00%

United States Representative - District 3 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
BEN R LUJANDEM9721369152,023100.00%

United States Representative - District 3 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MICHAEL H ROMEROREP4116540387966.59%
MICHAEL GLENN LUCEROREP2304216944133.41%

Secretary of State - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MAGGIE TOULOUSE OLIVERDEM29,9815,20029,57164,752100.00%

Secretary of State - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
NORA ESPINOZAREP11,4223,17611,11125,709100.00%

State Senator - District 9 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JODILYNN ORTIZDEM44104910338.29%
JOHN M SAPIENDEM80117516661.71%

State Senator - District 9 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DIEGO L ESPINOZAREP642249135100.00%

State Senator - District 10 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DAVID J SIMONDEM1,5042761,6613,441100.00%

State Senator - District 10 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CANDACE RUTH GOULDREP7931858851,863100.00%

State Senator - District 11 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
LINDA M LOPEZDEM1,6391801,0602,879100.00%

State Senator - District 12 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
GERALD P ORTIZ Y PINODEM2,7614352,4115,607100.00%

State Senator - District 13 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
BILL B O'NEILLDEM2,8365003,0596,395100.00%

State Senator - District 13 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
AUBREY B DUNNREP7171897221,628100.00%

State Senator - District 14 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MICHAEL PADILLADEM1,9602801,1943,434100.00%

State Senator - District 15 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DANIEL A IVEY-SOTODEM2,2324042,1154,751100.00%

State Senator - District 15 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ERIC LYON BURTONREP9593138832,155100.00%

State Senator - District 16 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CISCO MCSORLEYDEM3,4785333,4817,492100.00%

State Senator - District 17 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MIMI STEWARTDEM8321787351,74558.58%
SHANNON ROBINSONDEM7531003811,23441.42%

State Senator - District 18 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
BILL G TALLMANDEM2,0694022,1254,596100.00%

State Senator - District 18 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
LISA TORRACOREP1,3344191,2232,976100.00%

State Senator - District 19 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
HAROLD W MURPHREEDEM1,1992131,2782,690100.00%

State Senator - District 19 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JAMES P WHITEREP6642297751,66855.84%
JAMES ROGER WILDERREP119401052648.84%
ANTHONY LINN THORNTONREP36415334986628.99%
HERB A GADBERRYREP8931691896.33%

State Senator - District 20 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
WILLIAM H PAYNEREP1,3784381,5643,380100.00%

State Senator - District 21 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
GREGORY B FRAZIERDEM1,5663972,0684,031100.00%

State Senator - District 21 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MARK DAVID MOORESREP1,4044441,6963,544100.00%

State Senator - District 22 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SANDRA D JEFFDEM450287353.28%
BENNY SHENDO JRDEM490156446.72%

State Senator - District 23 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JOY I GARRATTDEM9521731,2672,39251.40%
JOE M CHAVEZDEM1,1111191,0322,26248.60%

State Senator - District 23 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SANDER RUEREP1,1362041,1152,455100.00%

State Senator - District 26 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JACOB CANDELARIADEM1,9673011,7854,053100.00%

State Senator - District 29 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MICHAEL S SANCHEZDEM122755184100.00%

State Senator - District 29 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
GREGORY A BACAREP175628100.00%

State Senator - District 39 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MIKE DALE ANAYADEM20042468.57%
ELIZABETH LIZ STEFANICSDEM302514.29%
HUGH H LEYDEM10238.57%
AMBROSE M CASTELLANODEM20138.57%

State Senator - District 39 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
(TED) THEODORE BARELAREP60612100.00%

State Representative - District 10 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
G ANDRES ROMERODEM1,2081636492,020100.00%

State Representative - District 11 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JAVIER I MARTINEZDEM2,0642992,1284,491100.00%

State Representative - District 12 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PATRICIO R RUILOBADEM1,0831535981,834100.00%

State Representative - District 13 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PATRICIA A ROYBAL CABALLERODEM935937191,747100.00%

State Representative - District 14 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MIGUEL P GARCIADEM1,3262778312,434100.00%

State Representative - District 15 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ANE C ROMERODEM1,2242571,5363,017100.00%

State Representative - District 15 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SARAH MAESTAS BARNESREP6761757801,631100.00%

State Representative - District 16 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ANTONIO "MOE" MAESTASDEM1,3102381,4733,021100.00%

State Representative - District 17 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DEBORAH A ARMSTRONGDEM1,4372521,6003,289100.00%

State Representative - District 18 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
GAIL CHASEYDEM2,1132621,9204,295100.00%

State Representative - District 19 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SHERYL M WILLIAMS STAPLETONDEM1,6082541,5313,393100.00%

State Representative - District 20 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
GIOVANNI ALEXANDER HAQANIDEM1,0291851,1632,377100.00%

State Representative - District 20 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JIM DINESREP7672909221,979100.00%

State Representative - District 21 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
IDALIA M LECHUGA-TENADEM2996925462238.09%
DEBRA MARIE SARINANADEM3826226270643.23%
AMANDA E KINKAIDDEM179319530518.68%

State Representative - District 22 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JOHN M WALLACEDEM7711327361,639100.00%

State Representative - District 22 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JAMES E SMITHREP7182366361,590100.00%

State Representative - District 23 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DAYMON B ELYDEM6981206981,516100.00%

State Representative - District 23 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PAUL A PACHECOREP38560400845100.00%

State Representative - District 24 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ELIZABETH L THOMSONDEM1,3333271,1912,851100.00%

State Representative - District 24 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CHRISTINA MARIE HALLREP4511923641,00759.34%
RYAN N BOYLEREP3647425269040.66%

State Representative - District 25 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CHRISTINE TRUJILLODEM1,4412391,4773,15776.40%
CHRIS BERKHEIMERDEM44810242597523.60%

State Representative - District 26 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
GEORGENE LOUISDEM8111086561,575100.00%

State Representative - District 27 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
RONALD E KRISEDEM1,1052611,3692,735100.00%

State Representative - District 27 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
LORENZO A LARRAÑAGAREP8722959852,152100.00%

State Representative - District 28 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JIMMIE C HALLREP9242439622,129100.00%

State Representative - District 29 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
RONNIE MARTINEZDEM1,1891391,1732,501100.00%

State Representative - District 29 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DAVID E ADKINSREP6801296201,429100.00%

State Representative - District 30 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
NATALIE R FIGUEROADEM1,2462071,2662,719100.00%

State Representative - District 30 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
NATE GENTRYREP7392076471,593100.00%

State Representative - District 31 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ROBERT L SCOTTDEM1,0002231,4672,690100.00%

State Representative - District 31 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
WILLIAM R REHMREP9993571,2962,652100.00%

State Representative - District 50 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MATTHEW MCQUEENDEM230629100.00%

State Representative - District 50 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JEREMY RYAN TREMKOREP60511100.00%

State Representative - District 68 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MONICA C YOUNGBLOODREP6231467481,517100.00%

State Representative - District 69 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
HARRY GARCIADEM403196218.84%
LLOYD F FELIPEDEM7923912036.47%
TERRY L FLETCHERDEM440145817.63%
BENNIE SHELLYDEM611278927.05%

Public Regulation Commissioner - District 1 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CYNTHIA B HALLDEM10,7052,16812,71125,58457.16%
KAREN LOUISE MONTOYADEM9,3891,4848,30319,17642.84%

Public Regulation Commissioner - District 3 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
VALERIE L ESPINOZADEM2,9104662,9596,335100.00%

Public Education Commissioner - District 1 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
RICARDO CARLOS CABALLERODEM7,1531,1295,95814,240100.00%

Public Education Commissioner - District 4 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
KARYL ANN ARMBRUSTERDEM1,6212421,4693,332100.00%

Public Education Commissioner - District 8 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DENISE M DAWSON (write in)DEM00000.00%

District Attorney - 2nd Judicial District - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
RAUL TORREZDEM20,4803,22419,86743,57166.92%
EDMUND ED PEREADEM10,3421,9689,22521,53533.08%

District Attorney - 2nd Judicial District - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SIMON A KUBIAKREP11,4813,20111,24325,925100.00%

Justice of the Supreme Court - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MICHAEL E VIGILDEM27,9774,80226,92159,700100.00%

Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JUDITH K NAKAMURAREP11,8413,34711,66026,848100.00%

Judge of the Court of Appeals - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JULIE J VARGASDEM27,5754,76326,60558,943100.00%

Judge of the Court of Appeals - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
STEPHEN G FRENCHREP11,4023,23211,20325,837100.00%

District Court Judge - 2nd Judicial District Division 9 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CINDY LEOSDEM21,4443,10619,68444,23470.12%
JOHN T L GRUBESICDEM8,2011,9858,66418,85029.88%

District Court Judge - 2nd Judicial District Division 9 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DAVID N WILLIAMSREP11,4013,20811,17425,783100.00%

District Court Judge - 2nd Judicial District Division 24 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DEBRA A RAMIREZDEM27,2404,73626,28658,262100.00%

Judge of the Metropolitan Court - Division 2 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CHRISTINE EVE RODRIGUEZDEM21,4293,89521,34346,66774.69%
KARLOS ULIBARRIDEM8,0711,1106,63315,81425.31%

Judge of the Metropolitan Court - Division 2 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CHRIS J SCHULTZREP11,4453,23111,20825,884100.00%

Judge of the Metropolitan Court - Division 3 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
RENEE TORRESDEM18,9123,20918,36840,48963.57%
JOHN DURANDEM11,1451,88810,16523,19836.43%

County Commissioner - District 2 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ADRIAN A PEDROZADEM1,8212351,4553,51132.46%
ROBERT G CHAVEZDEM1,9794351,0423,45631.95%
STEVEN MICHAEL QUEZADADEM2,2741961,3793,84935.59%

County Commissioner - District 2 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PATRICIA B PAIZREP1,0382236831,944100.00%

County Commissioner - District 3 - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MAGGIE HART STEBBINSDEM6,3991,0096,02713,435100.00%

County Commissioner - District 4 - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
LONNIE C TALBERTREP3,3701,0033,6648,037100.00%

County Clerk - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ROMAN MONTOYADEM13,6612,30812,85528,82443.53%
LINDA STOVERDEM17,4322,97416,99337,39956.47%

County Clerk - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MARYELLEN ORTEGA-SAENZREP11,2713,16010,98825,419100.00%

County Treasurer - Democrat
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MANNY ORTIZDEM6,2839634,95412,20018.39%
CHRISTOPHER J SÁNCHEZDEM6,9051,3277,14615,37823.18%
PATRICK J PADILLADEM6,5021,0515,45313,00619.61%
NANCY MARIE BEARCEDEM11,4641,99312,29125,74838.82%

County Treasurer - Republican
PartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
KIM K HILLARDREP8,5052,6979,10720,30971.72%
CHRISTOPHER MARIO ROMEROREP4,0937213,1958,00928.28%