header (23K)
General Election
November 04, 2014
Unofficial Results
0 of 69 Vote Centers as of 10/30/2014 11:39:32 AM

UNITED STATES SENATOR
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ALLEN E. WEHREP00000.00%
TOM UDALLDEM00000.00%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MICHAEL H FRESEREP00000.00%
MICHELLE LUJAN GRISHAMDEM00000.00%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
STEVE PEARCEREP00000.00%
ROXANNE "ROCKY" LARADEM00000.00%
WRITE-IN* NON00000.00%
*Write-in votes will be included in the official canvass results

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JEFFERSON L. BYRDREP00000.00%
BEN R. LUJANDEM00000.00%
WRITE-IN* NON00000.00%
*Write-in votes will be included in the official canvass results

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SUSANA MARTINEZ & JOHN A SANCHEZREP00000.00%
GARY K KING & DEBRA A HAALANDDEM00000.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DIANNA J. DURANREP00000.00%
MAGGIE TOULOUSE OLIVERDEM00000.00%

STATE AUDITOR
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ROBERT J ARAGONREP00000.00%
TIMOTHY M KELLERDEM00000.00%

STATE TREASURER
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
RICK J LOPEZREP00000.00%
TIM EICHENBERGDEM00000.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SUSAN M. RIEDELREP00000.00%
HECTOR BALDERASDEM00000.00%

COMMISSIONER OF PUBLIC LANDS
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
AUBREY DUNNREP00000.00%
RAY BENNETT POWELLDEM00000.00%

JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
J. MILES HANISEEREP00000.00%
KERRY C. KIERNANDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
G ANDRES ROMERODEM00000.00%
ROBERT A. SCHILLERIND00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JAVIER I MARTINEZDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PATRICIO R RUILOBADEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PATRICIA A. ROYBAL CABALLERODEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ROBERT W. CHAVEZREP00000.00%
MIGUEL P GARCIADEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SARAH MAESTAS BARNESREP00000.00%
EMILY A KANEDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JOHNNY F LUÉVANO, JR.REP00000.00%
ANTONIO "MOE" MAESTASDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DEBORAH A ARMSTRONGDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
GAIL CHASEYDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SHERYL M WILLIAMS STAPLETONDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JAMES MITCHELL DINESREP00000.00%
JOSH R ANDERSONDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MIMI STEWARTDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JAMES E. SMITHREP00000.00%
JOHN M WALLACEDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PAUL A PACHECOREP00000.00%
CATHERINE A. BEGAYEDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CONRAD D. JAMESREP00000.00%
ELIZABETH L. THOMSONDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MARIANNE COSTELLOREP00000.00%
CHRISTINE TRUJILLODEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
LOUIS TAFOYAREP00000.00%
GEORGENE LOUISDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
LORENZO A. LARRAÑAGAREP00000.00%
WILLIAM B PRATTIND00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JIMMIE C HALLREP00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DAVID EDWARD ADKINSREP00000.00%
RONNIE MARTINEZDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
NATE GENTRYREP00000.00%
ROBERT M. COFFEY, JRDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
WILLIAM R REHMREP00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
VICKIE S. PEREAREP00000.00%
MATTHEW MCQUEENDEM00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 68
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MONICA C YOUNGBLOODREP00000.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 69
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
W. KEN MARTINEZDEM00000.00%

PUBLIC REGULATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PATRICK H LYONSREP00000.00%

PUBLIC REGULATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
LYNDA M. LOVEJOYDEM00000.00%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT DIVISION 3
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
BRETT R. LOVELESSREP00000.00%
M. DAVID CHACONDEM00000.00%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT DIVISION 5
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JAMES BAIAMONTEREP00000.00%
NANCY J FRANCHINIDEM00000.00%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT DIVISION 8
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CRISTINA T JARAMILLOREP00000.00%
JOSHUA DAVID BOONEDEM00000.00%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT DIVISION 9
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JUDITH K NAKAMURAREP00000.00%
JOHN T.L. GRUBESICDEM00000.00%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT DIVISION 14
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SAMUEL L WINDERREP00000.00%
MARIE WARDDEM00000.00%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT DIVISION 27
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
NED S FULLERREP00000.00%
VICTOR S LOPEZDEM00000.00%

PUBLIC EDUCATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ELEANOR CHAVEZDEM00000.00%

PUBLIC EDUCATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MILLIE POGNAREP00000.00%

PUBLIC EDUCATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CARMIE LYNN TOULOUSEDEM00000.00%

PUBLIC EDUCATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
KARYL ANN ARMBRUSTERDEM00000.00%

PUBLIC EDUCATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
GILBERT G. PERALTADEM00000.00%

JUDGE OF THE METROPOLITAN COURT DIVISION 4
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CHRIS J. SCHULTZREP00000.00%
COURTNEY BRYN WEAKSDEM00000.00%

JUDGE OF THE METROPOLITAN COURT DIVISION 7
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ROSEMARY COSGROVE-AGUILARDEM00000.00%

JUDGE OF THE METROPOLITAN COURT DIVISION 8
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JOHN DURÁNREP00000.00%
JILL M MARTINEZDEM00000.00%

JUDGE OF THE METROPOLITAN COURT DIVISION 13
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MICHELLE CASTILLO DOWLERREP00000.00%
CARLOS SCARBOROUGHDEM00000.00%

JUDGE OF THE METROPOLITAN COURT DIVISION 14
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PEG A HOLGUINREP00000.00%
VIDALIA G CHAVEZDEM00000.00%

JUDGE OF THE METROPOLITAN COURT DIVISION 15
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
KENNY C MONTOYADEM00000.00%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SIMON A KUBIAKREP00000.00%
M. DEBBIE O'MALLEYDEM00000.00%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
WAYNE A JOHNSONREP00000.00%
MICHAEL WM. MALLOYDEM00000.00%

COUNTY ASSESSOR
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
GEORGE E TORRESREP00000.00%
TANYA R GIDDINGSDEM00000.00%

COUNTY SHERIFF
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JAMES SCOTT BAIRDREP00000.00%
MANUEL GONZALES, IIIDEM00000.00%

PROBATE JUDGE
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
WILLOW MISTY PARKSDEM00000.00%

AMAFCA BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DANNY HERNANDEZNON00000.00%
DEBORAH L. STOVERNON00000.00%

AMAFCA BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ELOISE GIFTNON00000.00%
CYNTHIA D. BORREGONON00000.00%
THOMAS ANTHONY ANDERSONNON00000.00%
DAN SERRANONON00000.00%

SUPREME COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - EDWARD L CHAVEZ
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

THE COURT OF APPEALS JUDICIAL RETENTION - LINDA M VANZI
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

THE COURT OF APPEALS JUDICIAL RETENTION - JIM WECHSLER
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

THE COURT OF APPEALS JUDICIAL RETENTION - CYNTHIA A FRY
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - WILLIAM E PARNALL
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - STAN WHITAKER
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - BEATRICE J BRICKHOUSE
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - BRIANA H ZAMORA
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - JOHN J ROMERO, JR
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - CHRISTINA P ARGYRES
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - GERARD J LAVELLE
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - CLAY PACE CAMPBELL
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - VALERIE A HULING
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - ALAN M MALOTT
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - CARL J BUTKUS
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - NAN G NASH
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - DENISE BARELA-SHEPHERD
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - BENJAMIN CHAVEZ
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - JACQUELINE DOLORES FLORES
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - ALISA ANN HADFIELD
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - DEBORAH DAVIS WALKER
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - SHANNON BACON
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - ELIZABETH WHITEFIELD
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - CHARLES W BROWN
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - VICTOR E VALDEZ
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - KEVIN L FITZWATER
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - FRANK A SEDILLO
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - MARIA I DOMINGUEZ
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - YVETTE K. GONZALES
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - EDWARD L BENAVIDEZ
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - SANDRA ENGEL
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - DANIEL E RAMCZYK
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - SHARON D WALTON
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - HENRY A. ALANIZ
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - ROSIE LAZCANO ALLRED
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - LINDA S. ROGERS
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON00000.00%
NONON00000.00%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 4
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 5
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

BOND QUESTION A
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

BOND QUESTION B
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

BOND QUESTION C
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

COUNTY LIBRARY BOND
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

COUNTY PUBLIC SAFETY AND BUILDINGS BOND
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION BOND
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

COUNTY ROADS BOND
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

COUNTY STORM SEWER AND WASTE WATER BOND
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

COUNTY MILL LEVY OPEN SPACE
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

ADVISORY QUESTION 1 (MARIJUANA)
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

ADVISORY QUESTION 2 (MENTAL HEALTH)
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%

AMAFCA FLOOD BOND
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON00000.00%
AGAINSTNON00000.00%