header (23K)
General Election
November 04, 2014
Unofficial Results
69 of 69 Vote Centers as of 11/21/2014 3:49:18 PM

UNITED STATES SENATOR
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ALLEN E. WEHREP25,59611,45836,69773,75143.00%
TOM UDALLDEM36,83613,74947,17597,76057.00%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MICHAEL H FRESEREP22,51810,65133,52466,69340.79%
MICHELLE LUJAN GRISHAMDEM36,48813,54446,76796,79959.21%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
STEVE PEARCEREP126125819655.52%
ROXANNE "ROCKY" LARADEM10893915644.19%
WRITE-IN* NON00000.00%
*Write-in votes will be included in the official canvass results

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JEFFERSON L. BYRDREP1,4374841,6583,57954.62%
BEN R. LUJANDEM1,2223811,3652,96845.30%
WRITE-IN* NON00000.00%
*Write-in votes will be included in the official canvass results

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SUSANA MARTINEZ & JOHN A SANCHEZREP31,50015,95345,98993,44254.98%
GARY K KING & DEBRA A HAALANDDEM30,4909,03736,97376,50045.02%

SECRETARY OF STATE
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DIANNA J. DURANREP27,79511,80537,68077,28045.58%
MAGGIE TOULOUSE OLIVERDEM33,70413,10445,45292,26054.42%

STATE AUDITOR
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ROBERT J ARAGONREP23,99810,83433,64568,47741.29%
TIMOTHY M KELLERDEM36,07513,41547,89197,38158.71%

STATE TREASURER
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
RICK J LOPEZREP25,26811,41136,09272,77143.86%
TIM EICHENBERGDEM34,81812,88145,44693,14556.14%

ATTORNEY GENERAL
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SUSAN M. RIEDELREP22,74910,23031,90964,88838.50%
HECTOR BALDERASDEM38,25914,55150,837103,64761.50%

COMMISSIONER OF PUBLIC LANDS
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
AUBREY DUNNREP26,13313,02239,69678,85147.54%
RAY BENNETT POWELLDEM33,80411,31941,87987,00252.46%

JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
J. MILES HANISEEREP27,34612,67740,08480,10749.90%
KERRY C. KIERNANDEM30,76910,70838,95480,43150.10%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
G ANDRES ROMERODEM1,1593299752,46358.06%
ROBERT A. SCHILLERIND8542466791,77941.94%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JAVIER I MARTINEZDEM2,8327562,8256,413100.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PATRICIO R RUILOBADEM1,3173631,0992,779100.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PATRICIA A. ROYBAL CABALLERODEM1,0722531,1992,524100.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ROBERT W. CHAVEZREP6022215691,39230.62%
MIGUEL P GARCIADEM1,3714411,3423,15469.38%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SARAH MAESTAS BARNESREP1,5318052,4804,81651.92%
EMILY A KANEDEM1,4536572,3504,46048.08%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JOHNNY F LUÉVANO, JR.REP9944661,6843,14443.33%
ANTONIO "MOE" MAESTASDEM1,4974922,1234,11256.67%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DEBORAH A ARMSTRONGDEM1,9798372,6175,433100.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
GAIL CHASEYDEM2,8026822,9396,423100.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SHERYL M WILLIAMS STAPLETONDEM2,2897572,4505,496100.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JAMES MITCHELL DINESREP1,2938652,5304,68854.79%
JOSH R ANDERSONDEM1,2555562,0573,86845.21%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MIMI STEWARTDEM1,1064281,0312,565100.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JAMES E. SMITHREP1,5916232,0344,24861.49%
JOHN M WALLACEDEM9843571,3192,66038.51%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PAUL A PACHECOREP9543641,4332,75158.30%
CATHERINE A. BEGAYEDEM6972839881,96841.70%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CONRAD D. JAMESREP1,5589101,9654,43352.20%
ELIZABETH L. THOMSONDEM1,4207551,8844,05947.80%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MARIANNE COSTELLOREP1,2535851,5153,35339.48%
CHRISTINE TRUJILLODEM1,9586412,5415,14060.52%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
LOUIS TAFOYAREP6681867471,60144.42%
GEORGENE LOUISDEM8362579102,00355.58%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
LORENZO A. LARRAÑAGAREP1,8431,0703,3626,27560.55%
WILLIAM B PRATTIND1,3256082,1554,08839.45%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JIMMIE C HALLREP2,2281,1963,8217,245100.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DAVID EDWARD ADKINSREP1,6345261,8674,02753.71%
RONNIE MARTINEZDEM1,4254131,6323,47046.29%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
NATE GENTRYREP1,4608862,4144,76054.34%
ROBERT M. COFFEY, JRDEM1,3185372,1443,99945.66%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
WILLIAM R REHMREP2,4241,5365,0839,043100.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
VICKIE S. PEREAREP340165052.08%
MATTHEW MCQUEENDEM305114647.92%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 68
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MONICA C YOUNGBLOODREP1,8439302,8905,663100.00%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 69
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
W. KEN MARTINEZDEM30917134460100.00%

PUBLIC REGULATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PATRICK H LYONSREP1,9327752,3705,077100.00%

PUBLIC REGULATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
LYNDA M. LOVEJOYDEM7,9622,0686,96016,990100.00%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT DIVISION 3
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
BRETT R. LOVELESSREP26,83312,85940,48580,17750.38%
M. DAVID CHACONDEM30,76610,22537,98678,97749.62%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT DIVISION 5
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JAMES BAIAMONTEREP23,78810,64734,45168,88643.30%
NANCY J FRANCHINIDEM33,62312,47344,09890,19456.70%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT DIVISION 8
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CRISTINA T JARAMILLOREP28,08812,78640,44681,32051.59%
JOSHUA DAVID BOONEDEM28,97910,09437,22876,30148.41%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT DIVISION 9
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JUDITH K NAKAMURAREP30,23414,81146,05491,09957.05%
JOHN T.L. GRUBESICDEM27,1898,69232,71568,59642.95%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT DIVISION 14
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SAMUEL L WINDERREP24,06410,91235,56970,54545.10%
MARIE WARDDEM32,42911,89541,54285,86654.90%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT DIVISION 27
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
NED S FULLERREP25,14412,45838,35875,96048.69%
VICTOR S LOPEZDEM31,17410,34638,52180,04151.31%

PUBLIC EDUCATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ELEANOR CHAVEZDEM9,8073,15311,05624,016100.00%

PUBLIC EDUCATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MILLIE POGNAREP14,1368,00223,08645,224100.00%

PUBLIC EDUCATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CARMIE LYNN TOULOUSEDEM14,5074,97017,33336,810100.00%

PUBLIC EDUCATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
KARYL ANN ARMBRUSTERDEM2,9221,0013,2707,193100.00%

PUBLIC EDUCATION COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
GILBERT G. PERALTADEM28718127432100.00%

JUDGE OF THE METROPOLITAN COURT DIVISION 4
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
CHRIS J. SCHULTZREP25,88412,25038,19276,32649.23%
COURTNEY BRYN WEAKSDEM30,11910,33138,25978,70950.77%

JUDGE OF THE METROPOLITAN COURT DIVISION 7
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ROSEMARY COSGROVE-AGUILARDEM39,68015,61251,142106,434100.00%

JUDGE OF THE METROPOLITAN COURT DIVISION 8
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JOHN DURÁNREP26,17412,12638,20176,50149.22%
JILL M MARTINEZDEM30,01510,53138,38678,93250.78%

JUDGE OF THE METROPOLITAN COURT DIVISION 13
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
MICHELLE CASTILLO DOWLERREP26,82912,76239,56679,15751.43%
CARLOS SCARBOROUGHDEM28,7499,71936,28374,75148.57%

JUDGE OF THE METROPOLITAN COURT DIVISION 14
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
PEG A HOLGUINREP25,20412,26738,22775,69849.12%
VIDALIA G CHAVEZDEM30,45810,23537,72578,41850.88%

JUDGE OF THE METROPOLITAN COURT DIVISION 15
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
KENNY C MONTOYADEM39,31815,57750,480105,375100.00%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
SIMON A KUBIAKREP4,6281,8406,88613,35440.89%
M. DEBBIE O'MALLEYDEM7,3272,4219,55819,30659.11%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
WAYNE A JOHNSONREP7,5704,13411,94323,64758.67%
MICHAEL WM. MALLOYDEM5,6402,5198,50116,66041.33%

COUNTY ASSESSOR
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
GEORGE E TORRESREP25,41211,74636,89774,05546.94%
TANYA R GIDDINGSDEM31,41611,35240,93483,70253.06%

COUNTY SHERIFF
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
JAMES SCOTT BAIRDREP25,97512,54638,09676,61747.95%
MANUEL GONZALES, IIIDEM31,78610,84140,53083,15752.05%

PROBATE JUDGE
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
WILLOW MISTY PARKSDEM39,00315,47250,072104,547100.00%

AMAFCA BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
DANNY HERNANDEZNON4,4561,3553,9589,76949.74%
DEBORAH L. STOVERNON4,1271,2454,5009,87250.26%

AMAFCA BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
ELOISE GIFTNON1,2424671,9213,63019.70%
CYNTHIA D. BORREGONON2,3076242,7905,72131.05%
THOMAS ANTHONY ANDERSONNON1,6758162,5155,00627.17%
DAN SERRANONON1,5935171,9614,07122.09%

SUPREME COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - EDWARD L CHAVEZ
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON34,08314,89647,17696,15572.39%
NONON13,5254,74818,40436,67727.61%

THE COURT OF APPEALS JUDICIAL RETENTION - LINDA M VANZI
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON33,37214,93646,90595,21373.04%
NONON13,3484,39117,39835,13726.96%

THE COURT OF APPEALS JUDICIAL RETENTION - JIM WECHSLER
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON32,07014,74846,01492,83272.42%
NONON13,8464,35017,15135,34727.58%

THE COURT OF APPEALS JUDICIAL RETENTION - CYNTHIA A FRY
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON32,81915,09846,84494,76173.86%
NONON13,0424,05916,43033,53126.14%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - WILLIAM E PARNALL
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON32,29714,73746,10693,14072.96%
NONON13,3334,31316,88134,52727.04%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - STAN WHITAKER
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON32,83915,16346,99694,99874.44%
NONON12,7883,98015,85732,62525.56%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - BEATRICE J BRICKHOUSE
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,72514,46844,78990,98272.11%
NONON13,4104,47517,30735,19227.89%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - BRIANA H ZAMORA
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON32,71414,10245,08491,90072.65%
NONON12,7374,64317,21034,59027.35%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - JOHN J ROMERO, JR
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON32,43814,48345,04391,96472.94%
NONON12,6894,39917,03434,12227.06%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - CHRISTINA P ARGYRES
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,55213,95143,83089,33371.37%
NONON13,3734,68417,77535,83228.63%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - GERARD J LAVELLE
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,13614,40744,34789,89072.12%
NONON13,5224,33516,90034,75727.88%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - CLAY PACE CAMPBELL
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,09914,46544,45790,02172.09%
NONON13,5864,33016,94434,86027.91%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - VALERIE A HULING
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON32,02214,93245,77792,73173.84%
NONON12,8793,97116,00432,85426.16%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - ALAN M MALOTT
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,05014,39044,15789,59770.51%
NONON14,1904,76518,51037,46529.49%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - CARL J BUTKUS
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,03914,37344,24889,66071.85%
NONON13,6234,42217,08335,12828.15%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - NAN G NASH
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,80014,84045,68492,32472.73%
NONON13,5144,21616,89234,62227.27%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - DENISE BARELA-SHEPHERD
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON32,81314,66545,90593,38373.58%
NONON12,4944,39716,64133,53226.42%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - BENJAMIN CHAVEZ
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON32,20413,84844,12590,17771.83%
NONON12,8744,80717,68135,36228.17%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - JACQUELINE DOLORES FLORES
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,61213,97443,71789,30371.24%
NONON13,2494,84117,95936,04928.76%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - ALISA ANN HADFIELD
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,78914,63145,16991,58973.20%
NONON13,0024,17416,35133,52726.80%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - DEBORAH DAVIS WALKER
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON32,05114,77745,47792,30573.58%
NONON12,8534,05716,23333,14326.42%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - SHANNON BACON
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON32,12014,79945,69292,61173.98%
NONON12,6244,01315,94032,57726.02%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - ELIZABETH WHITEFIELD
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,99714,95345,86892,81874.38%
NONON12,4843,85615,63531,97525.62%

2ND DISTRICT COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - CHARLES W BROWN
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,19414,36144,41389,96873.05%
NONON12,7724,23216,19333,19726.95%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - VICTOR E VALDEZ
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,16313,95643,40588,52471.70%
NONON12,9514,62217,36934,94228.30%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - KEVIN L FITZWATER
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,58514,83045,69292,10774.65%
NONON12,3943,79815,08331,27525.35%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - FRANK A SEDILLO
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON30,88614,00343,08387,97271.67%
NONON12,9694,48417,31834,77128.33%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - MARIA I DOMINGUEZ
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,16214,07643,45688,69472.62%
NONON12,4654,35316,62033,43827.38%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - YVETTE K. GONZALES
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON30,94713,83642,97787,76071.88%
NONON12,6844,58417,06034,32828.12%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - EDWARD L BENAVIDEZ
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON30,56613,90142,63387,10071.53%
NONON12,9124,48117,27234,66528.47%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - SANDRA ENGEL
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON31,06414,48644,31489,86473.79%
NONON12,4213,90215,60031,92326.21%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - DANIEL E RAMCZYK
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON30,62314,37144,27989,27372.97%
NONON13,0124,11615,93533,06327.03%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - SHARON D WALTON
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON30,69413,46143,03487,18970.63%
NONON13,3105,05517,89736,26229.37%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - HENRY A. ALANIZ
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON30,64414,17143,66588,48072.75%
NONON12,7504,21516,18333,14827.25%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - ROSIE LAZCANO ALLRED
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON30,63614,08443,19787,91772.25%
NONON12,8164,27616,66833,76027.75%

METROPOLITAN COURT JUDICIAL RETENTION - LINDA S. ROGERS
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
YESNON30,87914,10743,60288,58872.90%
NONON12,5654,19616,16932,93027.10%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON30,79012,54340,75384,08655.61%
AGAINSTNON23,4059,48634,22967,12044.39%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON35,79613,62847,12596,54965.23%
AGAINSTNON17,2088,05226,21451,47434.77%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON31,83912,94443,69488,47761.76%
AGAINSTNON19,3518,09627,33654,78338.24%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 4
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON31,77412,13242,72286,62860.00%
AGAINSTNON20,1448,92628,68657,75640.00%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 5
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON27,51510,63437,14875,29751.99%
AGAINSTNON24,34610,55134,62869,52548.01%

BOND QUESTION A
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON38,36015,16753,192106,71968.27%
AGAINSTNON17,7617,75224,08149,59431.73%

BOND QUESTION B
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON38,42014,09251,794104,30667.07%
AGAINSTNON17,5418,65825,01251,21132.93%

BOND QUESTION C
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON36,43012,95048,24397,62362.96%
AGAINSTNON19,5259,64428,25257,42137.04%

COUNTY LIBRARY BOND
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON43,22216,72758,370118,31974.09%
AGAINSTNON14,3136,63920,43241,38425.91%

COUNTY PUBLIC SAFETY AND BUILDINGS BOND
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON34,18213,77547,97495,93161.66%
AGAINSTNON21,9088,93728,80359,64838.34%

COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION BOND
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON40,73515,94954,615111,29970.42%
AGAINSTNON16,1437,19523,41046,74829.58%

COUNTY ROADS BOND
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON39,72915,76855,003110,50070.02%
AGAINSTNON17,0547,37822,87047,30229.98%

COUNTY STORM SEWER AND WASTE WATER BOND
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON45,14918,87162,976126,99680.22%
AGAINSTNON11,7724,37515,16231,30919.78%

COUNTY MILL LEVY OPEN SPACE
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON43,22916,14655,619114,99472.41%
AGAINSTNON13,9977,11622,71043,82327.59%

ADVISORY QUESTION 1 (MARIJUANA)
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON37,48612,10444,58994,17959.52%
AGAINSTNON20,12411,05632,87164,05140.48%

ADVISORY QUESTION 2 (MENTAL HEALTH)
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON40,89215,79053,190109,87269.07%
AGAINSTNON16,7157,44825,03849,20130.93%

AMAFCA FLOOD BOND
CandidatePartyElection DayAbsenteeEarlyTotalPercentage
FORNON37,02516,04053,935107,00071.28%
AGAINSTNON16,4946,09520,51943,10828.72%